Board of Directors

Your SkillsUSA South Carolina Board of Directors is comprised of dedicated professionals from across our great state. Their combination of experience in the workforce, Career and Technical Education, and SkillsUSA is continuously providing all our members with high-quality representation.

Your board is consistently seeking out ways to eliminate the skills gap and expand the number of qualified candidates in the industry pipeline, educated in the Palmetto State.

plussign.png
Joseph Chapman - State Executive Director
minussign.png
Joseph Chapman.jpg

State Executive Director

minussign.png
Terry Cox - Chair
plussign.png
Cox, Terry.jpg

Chair

Waylon Ulmer - Vice Chair
minussign.png
plussign.png
Ulmer, Waylon.jpg

Vice Chair

Megan Hall - Secretary
minussign.png
plussign.png
SC Logo 2c (High)_edited_edited_edited_edited.png

Secretary

Kimberly Jones - Finance Director
minussign.png
plussign.png
SC Logo 2c (High)_edited_edited_edited_edited.png

Finance Director

Crystal Garner - Region 1 Representative
plussign.png
minussign.png
Garner, Crystal.jpg

Region 1 Representative

Belinda McEachern - Region 2 Representative
minussign.png
plussign.png
SC Logo 2c (High)_edited_edited_edited_edited.png

Region 2 Representative

James Baxley - Region 3 Representative
plussign.png
minussign.png
SC Logo 2c (High)_edited_edited_edited_edited.png

Region 3 Representative

Tracey Scoville - Region 4 Representative
plussign.png
minussign.png
SC Logo 2c (High)_edited_edited_edited_edited.png

Region 4 Representative

Steven Watterson - SCDE Representative
plussign.png
minussign.png
Watterson, Steven.jpg

SCDE Representative

B.T. Martin - SCDE Representative
plussign.png
minussign.png
Martin, B.T..jpg

SCDE Representative

David Prigge - SCCTEA Representative
plussign.png
minussign.png
SC Logo 2c (High)_edited_edited_edited_edited.png

SCCTEA Representative

Shane Isbell - Business & Industry Representative
plussign.png
minussign.png
SC Logo 2c (High)_edited_edited_edited_edited.png

Business & Industry Representative

Savannah Phillips - Alumni Representative
plussign.png
minussign.png
Phillips, Savannah.jpg

Alumni Representative

SC Regions.png

Regional Representatives

Region 1
Crystal Garner


Region 2
Belinda McEachern

Region 3
James Baxley


Region 4
Tracey Scoville